English (United Kingdom)Danish(DK)
Dkch Dtkv17 Slch Nicktime Chablis

Dkch Dtkv17 Slch Clbw17
Nicktime Chablis aka Olivia
born 10.10.2014


Breeder: Ghita Jensen

Nicktime Chablis

 

dkch intch lvch devdhch luch dech sech
Sweet Beauty Keswich Codlin

dkch fich devdhch gich ltch lvch luch eech balch intch usch ptch sich
Zalazar Yahoo


dkch
Tam O'Shanter's In The Nick Of Time

vv96 dkch sech intch nordch euw97 kbhv 96-97 Rasken's Red Ranger
Tam O'Shanter's Chipper Lassie
Zalazar Special Edition usch Fettercairn Joachim
dkch klbch Cairndy Kringle

cairn of the year 2010
bitch of the year 2009
dkch lvch intch noch dkv10 12 klbch kbhv11 dkvv12 13 14, nordvv12
Sensei's Charlie's Angles


cairn of the year 2005 2006 dkch wvvw10 kbhv05 dkkv05 06 Sensei's Sweet Dublin

sech dkch Vanajam Bon Voyage
Tupaia Tana V. d. Eidertalwiese
Sensei's Beratta dkch Sensei's Voldsomme Viking
Tupaia Tana V. d. Eidertalwiese

bitch of the year 2015
bitch of the year 2016
dkch sech klbch dtkv15 dech intch kbhv15 lvch devdhch
Asta

Limecastle's Dirty Harry cairn of the year 2007 2008 2009 dkch dkkv07 08 09 nordv08 Sensei's Platoon cairn of the year 2005 2006 dkch wvw10 kbhv05 dkkv05 06 Sensei's Sweet Dublin
Sensei's Beratta
Limecastle's Bubblegum dech Rasken's Royal Tailor Made
chch Trumpington's Nevis
Cashi's Kamma Of Mokke Sensei's Mercedes dkch Sensei's Voldsomme Viking
Sensei's Olivia Newton John
Cashi's Mokke Of Olga cairn of the year 2000 multich Zalazar Jackpot
Sensei's Overdådige Olga

 

2017:
DANISH CHAMPION
DTK WINNER 2017
SLOVENIAN CHAMPION
SLOVENIAN CLUB WINNER 2017

2017:
Champion class:
02.09.17 - Slovenia, Iris Urschitz, A - Best bitch + CC + BOB = NEW SLOVENIAN CHAMPION

Open class:
15.04 - DKK kreds 7, Års - Sanja Momcilovic Bognic, SB - EX1 + CK + Best bitch no. 3
09.04 - DTK, Billund - Enrique Maté Durán, ES - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS + DTK Winner 2017 + CC = NEW DANISH CHAMPION
08.04 - DTK, Billund - Janelle Robbins, UK - EX1 + CK + Best Bitch + BOS + CC
05.03 - DTK, Hårlev - Torbjørn Skaar, SE - VG
04.03 - DTK, Hårlev - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, DE - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS + CC

2016:

Intermedia class:
30.04 - DKK, Roskilde - Bill Leslie, GB - EX1 + CK + Best bitch nr. 3

2015:

Juniorklasse
19.07 - DTK, Svendborg - W. Cammish, UK - VG
18.07 - DTK, Svendborg - Lynn M. Myall, US - EX4 + CK
18.07 - DTK, Svendborg - Peter Green, US - VG










 
Multich Cashi's Frederik Of Ronja

Intch Ruch RuGch Dkch Dech Devdhch Klubsieger 2016 Smch Slch Clbw17
Cashi's Frederik Of Ronja
born 13.04.2012

Breeder: Mary-Ann Josiasen
Owners: Dana and Walter Ruppert and Ghita Jensen

Cashis Frederik Of Ronja

Open class:
12.07.14 - DTK, Svendborg - Arend Scholten, NL - EX1 + CK + Best male no. 2 + CAC

Intch Dkch Lvch Devdhch Euw12 Luch Dech Sech

Sweet Beauty Keswich Codlin

dkch fich devdhch gich intch ltch lvch lvch06 luch eech baltch usch ptch sich

Zalazar Yahoo

dkch
Tam O'Shanter's In The Nick Of Time

intch nordch ww96 euw97 kbhv96-97
Rasken's Red Ranger

Tam O'shanter's Chipper Lassie
Zalazar Special Edition usch Fettercairn Joachim
dkch klbch Cairndy Kringle
Cairn terrier of the year 2010 
Cairn bitch of the year 2009
Veteran of the year 2012 
Dkch Klbch Lvch Noch Intch Dkv10 Kbhv11 Dkv12 Dkvv12 Nordv12 Dkvv13 Klbvch

Sensei's Charlie's Angles
multich wvw10
Cairn of the year 2005 and 2006
Sensei's Sweet Dublin
sech dkch Vanajam Bon Voyage
Tupaia Tana Von Der Eidertalwiese
Sensei's Beratta dkch Sensei's Voldsomme Viking
Tupaia Tana Von Der Eideltalwiese

Cashi's Ronja Of Mokke

Sensei's Obi-Wan Kenobi Sensei's Mercedes dkch Sensei's Voldsomme Viking
Sensei's Olivia Newton John
Sensei's Golden Virginia sech dkch Vanajam Bon Voyage
Tupaia Tana Von Der Eidertalwiese
Cashi's Mokke Of Olga multich cairn of the year 2000 Zalazar Jackpot dkch Cairndy Luca Lorito
dkch Cairndy Kringle
Sensei's Overdådige Olga dkch Foxymug's Tiger Sensei
Annecairn Dino






 
Multich Sensei's Charlie's Angles

Cairn Terrier Of The Year 2010 * Cairn Terrier Veteran Of The Year 2012 * Cairn Terrier Veteran Of The Year 2014 * DTK Winner 2014
Dkch Klbch Lvch Noch Intch Dkv10 Kbhv11 Dkv12 Dkvv12 Nordv12 Dkvv13 Klbvch DTKw14
Sensei's Charlie's Angles,
born 15.09.2003

DivaHead



















multich wvw10
årets cairn 2005 2006
Sensei's Sweet Dublin

sech dkch Vanajam Bon Voyage

gbch Vanajam Norse Voyger

gbch Beaudesert Royal Viking
Vanajam Gypsy's Crystal Ball
Vanajam Royalist gbch Beaudesert Royal Viking
Monary Sawcy's Goldfinch F. Vanajam
Tupaia Tana Von Der Eidertalwiese

Sensei's Shot

Annecairn James 
Sensei's Fix Og Færdig
Filou's Jacky Joyner dkch Robinson Crusoe Lazy Mc Murphy 
Geronimos Calamity Jane

Sensei's Beratta

dkch Sensei's Voldsomme Viking multich Sensei's Forrygende Fræse dkch Foxymug's Tiger Sensei
Cairndy Unika
dkch Annecairn Jasmin multich Cairndy Ymer 
Annecairn Dino
Tupaia Tana Von Der Eideltalwiese Sensei's Shot Annecairn James
Sensei's Fix Og Færdig 
Filou's Jacky Joyner dkch Robinson Crusoe Lazy Mc Murphy
Geronimos Calamity Jane


2014:
DTK VINDER 2014
ÅRETS VETERAN 2014

2013:
DKVV2013
KLBVCH

2012:
VETERAN OF THE YEAR
DKV2012 DKVV2012 NORDV2012

2011:
KBHV2011

2010:
CAIRN TERRIER OF THE YEAR
NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
DKV2010

2009:
BITCH OF THE YEAR
LATVIAN CHAMPION
CLUB CHAMPION

2008:

DANISH CHAMPION

2014:

Veteran class:
01.06 - DTK, Hårlev - Enrique Mate Duran, ES - EX1 + CK + Best veteran + BIM
31.05 - DTK, Hårlev - Dodo Sandahl, SE - EX1 + CK + BT2 + Bedste veteran + BIS 2 VETERAN
11.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Mike Macbeth, CA - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran
10.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Zvi Kupferberg, IS - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran + 2. bedste tæve
13.04 - DTK, Billund - Karl-Erik Johansson, SE - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran
12.04 - DTK, Billund - John Canty, IR - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran + 3. bedste tæve

2013:

Veteran class:
24.11 - DTK, Billund - Peter Bakewell, UK - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran + 2. bedste tæve
23.11 - DTK, Billund - Charlott Sandberg, SE - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran + 3. bedste tæve
03.11 - DKK, Herning - Branislav Rajic, SL - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran
02.11 - DKK, Herning - V.M. Soleckyj Szpunar, E - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran
13.10 - DTK, Hobro - Ann Rode, SE - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran
12.10 - DTK, Aars - Ronald Irving, UK - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran
22.09 - DTK, Hårlev - Svend Løvenkjær, DK - EX1 + Bedste veteran
21.09 - DKK, Ballerup - Nina Karlsdotter, SE - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran
16.06 - DKK, Vejen - Annette Bystrup, DK - EX2 + CK
05.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, BE - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran + Bedste tæve + BIM
04.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Janusz Opara, PL - EX2

2012:

Veteran class:
17.11 - DTK, Hedensted - Yvonne v.d. Bogert, NL - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran + 4. bedste tæve
04.11 - DKK, Herning - Kevin Brown, DK - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran + 2. bedste tæve
03.11 - DKK, Herning - Hans Erhard Grüttner, DE - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran + Bedste tæve + BIM
14.10 - DTK, Hobro - Pia Lundberg, SE - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran + 4. bedste tæve
13.10 - DTK, Aars - Keith L. Lovell, AU - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran + Bedste tæve + BIR
16.09 - DKK, Vejen - Annika Ulltveit-Moe, SE - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran + 3. bedste tæve
15.09 - DKK, Vejen - Rony Doedijns, NL - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran
25.08 - DKK, Århus - Andrzej Kazmierski, PL - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran
06.05 - DKK, Roskilde - B. Sanchez Garcia, E - (tilmeldt i championklassen) - EX3 + CK
05.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Anne Tove Strande, SE - (tilmeldt i championklassen) - VG
12.02 - DTK, Hedensted - Michael Forte, IR - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran
11.02 - DKK, Fredericia - Rui Oliveira, PT - EX1 + CK + Bedste veteran

2011:

Championklasse:
06.11 - DKK, Herning - Desmond Murphy, US - EX2 + CK + 2. bedste tæve
05.11 - DKK, Herning - Yvonne Catto, UK - EX3 + CK
17.09 - DTK, Hedensted - Brigita Kremser, SL - EX1 + CK + Bedste tæve + BIM
21.08 - DKK, Varde - Glenda Cook, AU - EX1 + CK + Bedste tæve + BIM
29.07 - DKK, Vejen - Lyudmila Tchistiakova, RU - EX1 + CK + Bedste tæve + BIR
18.06 - DTK, Valby - Graham Peers, UK - EX1 + CK + Bedste tæve + BIM
19.06 - DKK, Køge - Elfriede Heidecker, A - EX1 + CK + Bedste tæve + BIM
13.02 - DTK, Hedensted - V. Ivanishcheva, ? - EX
12.02 - DKK, Bojan Matakovic, HU - EX1 + CK + 2. bedste tæve

2010:

Championklasse:
20.11 - DTK, Hedensted - Mette Sørum, DK - EX2 + 3. bedste tæve
07.11 - DKK, Herning - Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, BE - EX1 + Bedste tæve + BIR + GROUP WINNER
06.11 - DKK, Herning - Martha Heine, DE - EX1 + 2. bedste tæve
17.10 - DTK, Hobro - Lydia Erhart, NL - EX2
16.10 - DTK, Års - Petter Steen, NO - EX2
19.09 - DKK, Ballerup - Satu Stenroos, FI - EX2 + 3. bedste tæve
18.09 - DTK, Hårlev - Elaine Short, UK - EX1 + Bedste tæve + BIM
15.08 - DTK, Hedensted - Torsten Himmrich, DE - EX4
14.08 - DKK, Vejen - Dorota Witkowska, PL - EX
27.06 - DTK, Hedensted - Kornilija Butrimova, LT - EX1 + 2. bedste tæve
26.06 - DTK, Yvonne v.d. Bogert, NL - EX1 + 4. bedste tæve
25.06 - DKK, WW, Herninge - Knut Sigurd Wilberg, NO - EX4
02.05 - DKK, Hillerød - Paula Heikkinen-Lohkonen, FI - EX1 + Bedste tæve + BIM
01.05 - DTK, Helsingør - Ligita Zaka, LV - EX1 + 2. bedste tæve
21.03 - DTK, Hårlev - Jack Watson, UK - EX1 + Bedste tæve + BIM
20.03 - DTK, Hårlev - Shirley Watson, UK - EX1 + Bedste tæve + BIM
31.01 - DTK, Søndersø - Rita Kadike-Skadina, LV - EX1 + Bedste tæve + BIR
30.01 - DKK, Fredericia - Rainer Vuorinen, FI - EX4

2009:

Championklasse:
21.11 - DTK, Hedensted - Anne-Lene Munkvall, SE - EX2 + 2. bedste tæve
08.11 - DKK, Herning - Renée Sporre-Willes, SE - EX4
07.11 - DKK, Herning - Andras Schemel, A - EX4
11.10 - DTK, Hobro - Catharina Hasselgren, SE - EX4
10.10 - DTK, Aars - J. Bode-van de Meeberg, NL - EX4
20.09 - DKK, Brøndby - Yolanda Magal, IS - EX1 + 2. bedste tæve
19.09 - DKK, Brøndby - Veli-Pekka Kompumäki, FI - EX1 + 2. bedste tæve
16.08 - DTK, Helsingør - Frauke Hinsch, DE - EX2 + 3. bedste tæve
15.08 - DKK, Hillerød - Luc Detry, BE - EX1 + Bedste tæve + BIR
05.07 - DKK, Rønne - Ilse Freerksen, DE - EX1 + Bedste tæve + BIM
04.07 - DTK, Rønne - Svend Løvenkjær, DK - EX2 + 4. bedste tæve
14.06 - DKK, Vejen - Roger Wright, UK - EX2
13.06 - DKK, Vejen - Marjo Nygård, FI - EX2 + 2. bedste tæve
03.05 - DKK, Ålborg - Zvi Kupferberg, IS - EX1 + Bedste tæve + BIM
02.05 - DTK, Hobro - Ulf Bråthen, DK - EX3
14.02 - DTK, Holsted - Andrew Brace, UK - VG

2008:

Championklasse:
29.06 - DTK, Hårlev - Bill Browne Cole, UK - EX3

Åben klasse:
28.06 - DKK, Brøndby - Eva Vogel - EX1 + Certifikat = DANSK CHAMPION
31.05 - DKK, Varde - Elsbeth Clerc, CH - EX
13.04 - DTK, Hedensted - Brian Mears, UK - EX1 + Certifikat + BIM
12.04 - DTK, Hedensted - Luis Pinto Teixeira, PT - VG
17.02 - DTK, Søndersø - Bojan Matakovic, HU - EX1 + Certifikat
16.02 - DKK, Odense - Elzbieta Chalibog, PL - VG

Sensei's Charlie's Angles aka Diva har været udstillet siden 2004, men da jeg først "kommer ind i billedet" i 2008 har jeg valgt at starte hendes resultatoplysning fra dette år.



 
Multich Asta


TERRIER OF THE YEAR NO. 4 IN 2016
DKK BREED WINNER NO 2 IN 2016

BITCH OF THE YEAR 2016
BITCH OF THE YEAR 2015
Dkch Sech Klbch Dtkv15 Dech Intch Kbhv15 Lvch Devdhch
Asta aka Bella
born 30.10.2010.

Breeder: C. Josiasen
Owners: Ghita Jensen og Mary-Ann Josiasen

Asta headshotAsta

Limecastle's Dirty Harry

multich
cairn of the year 2007 2008 2009
Sensei's Platoon


multich wvw10
cairn of the year 2005 2006
Sensei's Sweet Dublin

sech dkch Vanajam Bon Voyage
Tupaia Tana Von Der Eidertalwiese
Sensei's Beratta dkch Sensei's Voldsomme Viking
Tupaia Tana Von Der Eidertalwiese
Limecastle's Bubblegum

dech
Rasken's Royal Tailer Made

multich Rottriver's Stable Rat
multich Penticharm L. H. Of Paracai
chch
Trumpington's Nevis
chch Trumpington's Life
intch My Copper Penny Du Jardin

Cashi's Kamma Of Mokke

Sensei's Mercedes dkch
Sensei's Voldsomme Viking
multich Sensei's Forrygende Fræser
dkch Annecairn Jasmin
Sensei's Olivia Newton John dkch Sensei's Voldsomme Viking
Sensei's Happy Holiday
Cashi's Mokke Of Olga multich cairn of the year 2000
Zalazar Jackpot
dkch Cairndy Luca Lorito 
dkch Cairndy Kringle
Sensei's Overdådige Olga dkch Foxymug's Tiger Sensei 
Annecairn Dino


Asta aka Bella


























2016
GERMAN KENNEL CLUB CHAMPION (DEVDHCH)

2015
CLUB CHAMPION
DTK VINDER 2015
GERMAN CLUB CHAMPION (KFT)
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
LATVIAN CHAMPION
RIGA WINNER 2015

2014
DANISH CHAMPION
SWEDISH CHAMPION

2016:

13.03 - DTK, Wim Wellens, NL - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOB + BEST IN SHOW NR. 2
12.03 - DTK, Per Kr. Andersen, NO - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BON + BEST IN SHOW
09.01 - VDH, Nürnberg, DE - Rainer Jacobs, D - KFT-cert + VDH-cert + Cacib + BIR + Alpen Winner 2016 + TYSK CHAMPION (DEVDHCH)

2015:

14.11 - LKF, Riga, Letland - Branislav Bane, SL - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOB + LATVIAN CHAMPION and RIGA WINNER 2015
01.11 - DKK, Svend Løvenkjær, DK - EX
31.10 - DKK, Laura Cox, IE - EX2 + CK
20.09 - DKK, Lillian Lleton, DK - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS + KØBENHAVNSVINDER 2015
19.09 - DTK, Peter Lauber, CH - EX
30.08 - DKK, Astrid Lundava, EE - EX4
29.08 - DTK, Jens Martin Hansen, DK - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS
16.08 - DKK, Martha Heine, DE - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS + Cacib - INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
15.08 - DKK, Hanne Laine Jensen, DK - EX4 + CK + 4. Best bitch
14.08 - DTK, Marie Due Petersen, DK - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS
14.05 - FDA, Mette Sørum, DK - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS
10.05 - DTK, Gert Christensen, DK - EX1 + CK + Bedste tæve + BOS - DTK VINDER 2015
09.05 - DTK, Jack Watson, UK - EX2 + CK + Klubcertifikat + Bedste tæve no. 2 - CLUB CHAMPION
30.10 - KFT, Luis Cunha, PT - EX1 + VDH CC + KFT R-CC
20.10 - KFT, Jurate Butkiene, LT - EX1 + VDH CC + KFT R-CC
26.04 - DKK, Mats Lindborg, SE - EX4
25.04 - DKK, Yvonne Cannon, IR - EX2 + CK
03.04 - DKK, Marina Ostrovskaya, RU - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS

2014:

Championklasse:
13.07 - DTK, Svendborg - Hassi Assenmacher Feyel, DE - EX1 + CK + Club CC + BOS
12.07 - DTK, Svendborg - Arend Scholten, NL - EX2
01.06 - DTK, Hårlev - Enrique Mate Duran, ES - EX1 + CK + 2 x Club CC + BT3
31.05 - DTK, Hårlev - Dodo Sandahl, SE - EX2 + CK
18.05 - SKK, Hassleholm, Sverige - Luis Gorjão Henriques, PT - EX1 + CK + Cacib + BOS
17.05 - STK, Hörby, Sverige - Lillian Lleton, DK - CC + BOB = SWEDISH CHAMPION
11.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Mike Macbeth, CA - EX4 + CK
10.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Zvi Kupferberg, IS - EX1 + CK + Cacib + BOS
03.05 - KFT, Kröpelin - Orietta Zilli, IT - V1 + VDHCAC + KFTCAC + BOB
13.04 - DTK, Billund - Karl-Erik Johansson, SE - EX + CK

Åben klasse:
12.04 - DTK, Billund - John Canty, IR - EX1 + CK + CERT + 2. best bitch = DANISH CHAMPION
02.03 - DTK, Hårlev - Tuire Okkola, FI - EX1 + CK
01.03 - DTK, Hårlev - Aneta Sobkowska Popierala, PL - EX2 + CK
09.02 - DKK, Fredericia - Zsuzsanna Petik, HU - EX

2013:

24.11 - DTK, Billund - Peter Bakewell, UK - EX1 + CK + Cert + BOB
23.11 - DTK, Billund - Charlott Sandberg, SE - EX1 + CK
10.11 - VDH, Karlsruhe - Rainer Jacobs, DE - V1 + VDHCAC + KFTCAC + Cacib + BOB
09.11 - KFT, Karlsruhe - Muriel Froelich, F - V1 + VDHCAC + KFTCAC + BOS
03.11 - DKK, Herning - Branislav Rajic, SL - EX1 + CK + BT2 + Cacib
02.11 - DKK, Herning - V. M. Soleckyj Szpunar, PL - EX
13.10 - DTK, Hobro - Ann Rode, SE - EX1 + CK + BT3 + CC
12.10 - DTK, Aars - Ronald Irving, UK - EX1 + CK
05.10 - DTK, skue kreds 7 - Annette Bystrup, DK - EX1 + BIS  open + BIS2
22.09 - DTK, Hårlev - Svend Erik Løvenkjær, DK - EX2 + CK
21.09 - DKK, Ballerup - Nina Karlsdotter, SE - EX4
15.09 - Cairnskue - Jarno Corneliussen, DK - Bedste tæve + BIS 2
31.08 - KFT, Hamburg - Frauke Korte, DE - V1 + VDHCAC + KFTCAC + BOB
18.08 - DKK, Bornholm - Henrik Johansson, SE - EX
17.08 - DKK, Bornholm - Lillian Lleton, DK - EX3 + CK
16.06 - DKK, Vejen - Annette Bystrup, DK - EX3
15.06 - DTK, Hedensted - Francesco Cochetti, IT - EX4
09.05 - FDA, Stepping - Birgit Seloy, DK - EX4 + CK
05.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Liliane De Ridder, BE - EX2 - CK
04.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Janusz Opara, PL - VG



 
All Because Of You Minagro

Dkch
All Because Of You Minagro
, born 28.04.2011.



Monty 18 months.
Monty 1211





















jww09 intch plch hrch rsch uach roch skch ltch crch
Tribuns You're On The Line Wilson
                           
Sech Rasken's R-R Phantom nordch intch dkch ww00 nordv99 finv00
Rottriver's Stable Rat
nordch Tribuns Enrico Ferrari
intch nordch fich ww95 nordv94 kbhv94 nv93 sv95 Rottriver's Black Pearl
Rasken's Riding Cheyenne sech noch eech
Uniquecottage Sunny Jim
sech
Rasken's Respectable Robyn
dkch sech Tribuns Gucci dkch
Tribuns Bertie Bott
intch nordch luch nlch devdhch dech ww03 eech euw04 Tribuns Jovial
sech kbhv01 dkch noch intch
Tribuns Karin Lejonhjärta
nordch intch
Tribuns Red Jeans
nordch intch luch euw96
Tribuns Löjtnant Holger Sparre
nv91 sech noch euw94
Tribuns Chloé
intch plch roch
Moscos By Night Seglavi
plch
Hjohoo's Connection Forever Hjoung
Rottriver's Connection People noch sech nordv01
Rottriver's Name Of The Game
Rottriver's Stable Tip
sech
Hjohoo's I Believe In Hjo
fich sech
Hjohoo's Great Satisfaction For Hjo
kbhv98 sech dkch
Hjohoo's I Got A Kick Out Of Hjo
plch
Ramaya Psia Parafia
plch intch
Tjeps Epsilon Falron
plch Tjeps Ematos Epsilon
Loghrask Lily St Regis
plch Tjeps Oineus Larisa dkch plch dech plsg89 besg89 intch
Tjeps Bell Oineus
pjsg94 pzjgsg Tjeps Madly Regina


2014
13.07.14 - DTK, Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, DE - EX1 + CK + Best male no. 3 + CAC = DANISH CHAMPION
140713Monty Champion



2012
Juniorklasse:

14.10.12 - DTK, Pia Lundberg, SE - EX1 + CK + Best male no. 4 + CAC
13.10.12 - DTK, Keith L. Lovell, AU - EX1 + CK + Best male no. 3 + CAC
16.09.12 - DKK, Annika Ulltveit-Moe, SE - EX2
15.09.12 - DKK, Rony Doedijns, NL - EX1 + CK
25.08.12 - DKK, Andrzej Kazmierski, PL - EX1 + CK
06.05.12 - DKK, B. Sanchez Garcia, ES - EX4
05.05.12 - DKK, Anne Tove Strande, NO - EX1 + CK
12.02.12 - DTK, Michael Forte, IR - EX3
11.02.12 - DKK, Rui Oliveira, PT - EX2

2011
Hvalpeklasse:

06.11.11 - DKK, Desmond Murphy, US - SL1
05.11.11 - DKK, Yvonne Catto, GB - SL1

 
Multich Sweet Beauty Keswich Codlin


Intch Dkch Lvch Devdhch Euw12 Luch Dech Sech Clubch
Sweet Beauty Keswich Codlin,
født 01.08.2008

Codlin2016 - Kopi 

dkch fich devdhch gich intch ltch lvch lvch06 luch eech baltch usch ptch sich
Zalazar Yahoo

dkch
Tam O'Shanter's In The Nick Of Time

intch nordch ww96 euw97 kbhv96-97
Rasken's Red Ranger

Rasken's Robbie Robinson
Tribuns Yrsa
Tam O'shanter's Chipper Lassie Neslein My Name Is Moon Shadow
Tam O'Shanter's Cirkel
Zalazar Special Edition usch Fettercairn Joachim Robinson Crusoe Alberto Tomba
Fettercairn Sus I Takkelagen
dkch klbch Cairndy Kringle Cairndy Ymer
Cairndy's Månestråle

årets cairn terrier 2010
årets cairn tæve 2009
dkch lvch klbch noch intch dkv10 kbhv11 dkv12 dkvv12 nordvv12 
Sensei's Charlie's Angles

dkch kbhv05
Sensei's Sweet Dublin
sech dkch Vanajam Bon Voyage Vanajam Norse Voyger
Vanajam Royalist
Tupaia Tana Von Der Eidertalwiese Sensei's Shot
Filou's Jacky Joyner
Sensei's Beratta dkch Sensei's Voldsomme Viking Sensei's Forrygende Fræser
Annecairn Jasmin
Tupaia Tana Von Der Eidertalwiese Sensei's Shot
Filou's Jacky Joyner

2015
CLUB CHAMPION

2014
SWEDISH CHAMPION

2013
LUXEMBOURG CHAMPION
TYSK (KFT) CHAMPION

2012
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
DANSK CHAMPION
LETTISK CHAMPION
TYSK (VDH) CHAMPION
EUROPA SIEGER 2012

2015:
10.05.15 - DTK, Gert Christensen, DK - EX2 + CK + Club CC + Bedste han no. 3 - CLUB CHAMPION
09.05.15 - DTK, Jack Watson, UK - EX2 + CK + Club CC
26.04.15 - DKK, Mats Lindborg, SE - EX3 + CK
25.04.15 - DKK, Yvonne Cannon, IR - EX1 + CK + Best male + Cacib + BIM

2014:
02.11.14 - DKK, Thomas M. Hehir, IR - EX3
01.11.14 - DKK, Marie Hogarty, IR - EX3 + CK + Best male no. 4
13.07.14 - DTK, Hassi Assenmacher Feyel, DE - EX3 + CK
12.07.14 - DTK, Arend Scholten, NL - EX3
01.06.14 - DTK, Enrique Mate Duran, ES - EX3
31.05.14 - DTK, Dodo Sandahl, SE - EX3
18.05.14 - SKK, Lui Gorjao-Henriques, PT - EX1 + CK + Best male no. 2 + R-Cacib
17.05.14 - STK, Lillian Lleton, DK - EX2 + CK + Best male no. 2 + CC - SWEDISH CHAMPION
11.05.14 - DKK, Mike Macbeth, CA - EX3 + CK + Best male no. 3
10.05.14 - DKK, Zvi Kupferberg, IS - EX2 + CK + Best male no. 2
02.03.14 - DTK, Tuire Okkola, FI - EX4
01.03.14 - DTK, Aneta Sobkowska-Dopierala, PL - EX3 + CK

2013:
12.05.13 - VDH, Tina Deipenbrock, DE - BOB - GERMAN CHAMPION (DECH)
30.03.13 - LUX, Elzbieta Chwalibog, PL - LUXEMBOURG CHAMPION (LUCH)

2012:

Championklasse:
14.10.12 - DTK, Pia Lundberg, SE - EX4 + CK
13.10.12 - DTK, Keith L. Lovell, AU - EX3 + CK + Bedste han no. 4
16.09.12 - DKK, Annika Ulltveit-Moe, SE - EX3 + CK + Bedste han no. 3
15.09.12 - DKK, Rony Doedijns, NL - EX
25.08.12 - DKK, Andrzej Kazmierski, PL - EX + CK
12.05.12 - VDH, Dortmund - J. Watson, UK - V1 + Vdh-cac + Cacib + EUROPASIEGER 2012 (EUW12)
11.05.12 - VDH, Dortmund - S. Watson, UK - V2 + R-Vdh-cac + R-UK-cac
06.05.12 - DKK, B. Sanches Garcia, ES - EX4 + CK

Åben klasse:
05.05.12 - DKK, Anne Tove Strande, SE - EX1 + CK + BH3 + Cert = DANISH CHAMPION (DKCH)
29.04.12 - KFT, Rostock, Stefan Sinko, SL - V1 + Kft-cac + Vdh-cac + BIM
28.04.12 - KFT, Rostock, Sean Delmar, IR - V1 + Kft-cac + Vdh-cac + BOB + BIS2
12.02.12 - DTK, Michael Forte, IR - EX2 + CK
11.02.12 - DKK, Rui Oliveira, PT - EX1 + CK + Bedste han no. 2 + Cert + R-Cacib
05.02.12 - DKK kreds 3 vinterskue, Alex Krasilnikoff, DK - BIR, BIG og BIS.

0212_Codlin_BIS




















2011:

06.11.11 - DKK, Desmond Murphy, USA - EX4 + CK
05.11.11 - DKK, Yvonne Catto, GB - EX2 + CK + Bedste han no. 4
09.10.11 - VDH, Rainer Jacobs, DE - V2 + R-VdhCac
08.10.11 - KFT, Tom Hehir, IR - V1 + VdhCac + KftCac + BIR + BIS Udenlandske Terrier + BIS Lavbenet Terrier 
17.09.11 - DTK, Brigita Kremser, SL - EX3 + CK
21.08.11 - DKK, Glenda Cook, AU - EX3
29.07.11 - DKK, Lyudmilla Tchistiakova, RU - EX4 + CK
19.06.11 - DKK, Elfriede Heidecker, A - EX4 + CK
18.06.11 - DTK, Graham Peers, UK - EX3 + CK

2010:

Åben klasse:
20.11.10 - DTK, Mette Soerum, DK - EX3
07.11.10 - DKK, Liliane De Ridder/Onghena, BE - EX3
06.11.10 - DKK, Martha Heine - EX2 - Bedste han no. 4
17.10.10 - DTK, Lydia Erhart, NL - EX
16.10.10 - DTK, Petter Steen, N - EX
19.09.10 - DKK, Satu Stenroos, FI - EX3
18.09.10 - DTK, Elaine Short, UK - EX
15.08.10 - DTK, Torsten Himmrich, DE - EX4
14.08.10 - DKK, Dorota Witkowska, PL - EX

Mellemklasse:
27.06.10 - DTK, Tom Hehir, IR - EX3
26.06.10 - DTK, Yvonne v.d. Bogert, NL - VG4
25.06.10 - DKK, WDS - Carlos Fernandez-Renau, E - EX4
09.05.10 - NKK, Kristiansand - Birgita Kremser, LV - EX1 + Bedste han no. 4
02.05.10 - DKK, Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, FI - EX1
01.05.10 - DTK, Ligita Zake, LV - EX1 + Bedst han + Cert + BIM
BIR_og_BIM_Helsingr
















21.03.10 - DTK, Jack Watson, GB - EX1 + Bedste han nr. 3
20.03.10 - DTK, Shirley Watson, GB - EX1


Crufts intermedia class:
Codlin blev vist på Crufts 2010 og viste sig rigtig pænt, men blev ikke placeret. Her er et par billeder fra dagen:

Juniorklasse:
Codlin31012010
























31.01.10 - DTK, Rita Kadike-Skadina, LV - EX1 - Bedste junior
30.01.10 - DKK International, Rainer Vuorinen, FI - EX1


BOBLetland
01.11.09 - International udstilling i Letland, Hans Erhard Grüttner, D - Bedste han, CAC, Cacib og BIR. 
31.10.09 - International udstilling i Letland, Martha Heine, D - Bedste junior, JCAC, kvalificeret til Crufts 2010, bedste han og BIR.


Juniorklasse:
26.09.09 - DTK, skue, Tina Toft Bergstrøm, DK - Bedste junior, Bedste han, BIR, BIS Junior nr. 2 og BEST IN SHOW nr. 3.

Tak til Mie for flot handling af min hund !


16.08.09 - DTK, Frauke Hinsch, D - VG
15.08.09 - DKK, Luc Detry, B - Excellent

Skøn sommerferieophold hos tante Mette og onkel Michael, Zalazar Cairns.


05.07.09 - DKK, Ilse Freerksen, D - VG1
04.07.09 - DTK, Svend Løvenkjær, DK - VG3

Hvalpeklasse:
01.02.2009 - DKK, kreds 3, cairn terrier dommer Jens Martin Hansen - Best in Show hvalp nr. 2.



 
Multichampion Zalazar Yahoo


DKCH BWSG03 BESG04 FINCH DCHVDH GBZCH INTCH LTCH LVCH LVW06 LUXCH ESTCH BALTTW06 BALTCH DCHKLB PW07 USACH PTCH SICH Zalazar Yahoo
01.09.2000 - 28.01.2010

Ringo0305Ringohoved



















dkch Tam O'shanter's In The Nick Of Time intch nordch ww96 euw96-96 kbhv97
Rasken's Red Ranger
nordch intch sv98Rasken's Robbie Robinson Rasken's Robert De Niro
Rasken's Randie Howard
sech Tribuns Yrsa Rasken's Rodney
Tribuns Ronja Rövardotter
Tam O'shanter's Chipper Lassie Neslein My Name Is Moon Shadow Dansprig's Fern
Rossarden Irish Velvet
Tam O'Shanter's Cirkel Lanngkins Sandboy
Dancairn Camilla
Zalazar Special Edition usch Fettercairn Joachim dkch fichRobinson Crusoe Alberto Tomba Cairndy Kiksekage
Birselaw April Love
dkch klbch Fettercairn Sus I Takkelagen Penticharm Royal Gamble
Fettercairn Scarlett
dkch klbch Cairndy Kringle kbhv90 dkch sfch vv91 dch vdhch intch
Cairndy Ymer
Cairndy's Only Oliver
Cairndy Skæg Og Ballade
dkch Cairndy's Månestråle Cairndy's Dynasty
Dancairn Evita


2008:
PORTUGUE CHAMPION
SLOVENIAN CHAMPION

2007:
AMERICAN CHAMPION
PORTO WINNER 2007 IN PORTUGAL

2006:
LETVIAN CHAMPION
LETVIAN WINNER 2006
LUXEMBOURG CHAMPION
ESTONIAN CHAMPION
BALTIC TERRIER WINNER 2006
BALTIC CHAMPION
GERMAN CLUB CHAMPION

2005:
GERMAN CHAMPION
GIBRALTAR CHAMPION
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
LITHUANIAN CHAMPION

2004:
BERLIN WINNER 2004
FINNISH CHAMPION
BEST DANISH MALE NO. 4

2003:
DANISH CHAMPION

Cairn Terrier Multich. Zalazar Yahoo

























Veteran class:
11.10.09 - DTK - Catharina Hasselgren, S - EX1 + best veteran male
10.10.09 - DTK/Sponsor - J. Bode Van de Meeberg, NL - EX1 - best veteran + BIS 1 VETERAN (DTK) and BIS 2 VETERAN (Sponsor)
20.09.09 - DKK - Yolanda Magal, I - EX2.
19.09.09 - DKK - Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki, F - EX2
16.09.09 - DTK - Frauke Hinsch, D - EX1 - best veteran
15.08.09 - DKK - Luc Detry, B - EX2
05.07.09 - DTK - Ilse Freerksen, D - EX1 + best male no. 4
04.07.09 - DKK - Svend Løvenkjær, DK - VG
14.06.09 - DKK - Roger Wright, UK - EX3
13.06.09 - DKK - Marjo Nygård, FI - EX1
03.05.09 - DKK - Zvi Kupferberg, IL - EX1 + best male no. 4 + best veteran
02.05.09 - DTK - Ulf Bråthen, DK - EX2
18.04.09 - DKK - Ole Staunskjær, DK - EX2

New titles in 2008
PORTUGUESE CHAMPION
SLOVENIAN CHAMPION

21.09.08 - Slovenia, International show - Birgitta Hasselgren, S - BOB
20.09.08 - Slovenia, International show - Martha Heine, D - BOB = SLOVENIEN CHAMPION
27.07.08 - Portugal, International show - Judith Averis, GB - BOB
26.07.08 - Portugal, National show - Joyce O'Connor, Ir - BOB = PORTUGUESE CHAMPION
26.07.08 - Portugal, Terrier Club Show - Kieth Lovell, Au - CAC
01.06.08 - Germany, VDH Neumunster - 1. winner "Ehrenklasse" (International Champions only)
31.05.08 - DKK - E. Clerc - 2. winner championclass "sound mover - not showing his age"
13.04.08 - DTK - Brian Mears, UK - EX
12.04.08 - DTK - Luis Pinto Teixeira, PT - EX4 (championclass).
17.02.08 - DTK - B. Matakovic, Cro - BOS
16.02.08 - DKK - E. Chwalibog, PL - EX4 (championclass).

New titles in 2007
AMERICAN CHAMPION
PORTO WINNER 2007 IN PORTUGAL

04.11.07 - Knoxville, Tennessee, USA -Harry Smith - BOB = AMERICAN CHAMPION
03.11.07 - Knoxville, Tennessee, USA - Desmond J. Murphy - BOB
28.10.07 - Marietta, Georgia, USA -G. H. Hawkins - BOB
27.10.07 - Marietta, Georgia, USA - T. Stacy  - BOB
26.10.07 - Marietta, Georgia, USA -Beth Sweigart - BOS
25.10.07 - Marietta, Georgia, USA -W. F. Potter - BOB
14.10.07 - Open cairn show - Satu Stenroos, FI - best senior male
13.10.07 - DTK - Irmentraud Reichelt, D - best senior + BIS 2 SENIOR.
16.09.07 - DTK - G. Alessandra, I - best senior + best male no. 4 + BIS 3 SENIOR.
15.09.07 - DKK - Jansen-Kalshoven, NL - best senior + BIS 2 SENIOR
21.01.07 - Portugal -  Norman Huidobro, E - CAC-QC + CACIB + BOB.
20.01.07 - Portugal - Moa Persson, S - CAC + BOB + PORTO WINNER 2007

New titles in 2006:
LETVIAN CHAMPION
LETVIAN WINNER 2006
LUXEMBOURG CHAMPION
BALTIC TERRIER WINNER 2006
BALTIC CHAMPION
GERMAN CLUBCHAMPION

Champion class:
01.10.06 - Open show - Ulf Bråthen - Zalazar Yahoo wins for the 3th. time the title of BIS CHAMPION.
17.09.06 - Bad Segeberg, Germany - Karl-Erik Johansson, S - VDHCAC + KFTCAC + BOS
16.09.06 - Hamburg, Germany - Miodrag Vretenicic, Montenegro - VDHCAC + KFTCAC + BOB + NEW GERMAN CLUBCHAMPION
03.05.06 - Estonia, Tallinn Peter Green, USA - CAC + BOS + ESTISK CHAMPION + BALTIC TERRIER WINNER 2006 + BALTIC CHAMPION.
25.03.06 - International show, Luxembourg - LUXEMBOURG CHAMPION.
18.03.06 - International show, Riga, Latvia - CAC + CACIB + BOB + LATVIAN WINNER 2006 + LATVIAN CHAMPION + BIG

ringovand































New titles in 2005:
GERMAN CHAMPION
GIBRALTAR CHAMPION
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
LITHUANIA CHAMPION

Champion class:
04.12.05 - National show Vilnius, Lithuanian - CAC +BOB
03.12.05 - International show Vilnius, Lithuanian - CAC + CACIB + BOB + LITHUVENIAN CHAMPION + BIG3
10.10.05 - Open show - aut. cairn terrier dommer Jens Martin Hansen - Zalazar Yahoo wins for the 2nd. time the title BIS CHAMPION.
02.10.05 - Gibraltar -Liliane de Ridder, Belgium - BOB + BIG
01.10.05 - Gibraltar- R. Hubenthal, Norway - GIBRALTAR + INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION.
18.09.05 - DTK - M. Supronowicz, PL - 1p. + CK + 4. winner.
17.09.05 - DKK - Sean Delmar, Ir - 1p. + CK + 4. winnerr
14.08.05 - DKK - Lillian Brown, DK  - 1p. + CK + 4. winner
13.08.05 - DTK - Raymond Bay, USA - 1p. + CK + 3. winner + best male no. 3.
24.07.05 - International and Crufts Qualification show in Liege, Belgium - Matakovic, Hungary - CAC + CACIB + BOB + BIG 2.
20.06.05 - Awarded German championship.
13.02.05 - DKK - Frauke Korte, D - 1p. + CK + 4. winner
12.02.05 - DTK - Marina Guidetti, I - 1p. + CK + 3. winner

New titles in 2004:
WINNER BERLIN 2005
FINNISH CHAMPION
BEST DANISH MALE NO. 4

Champion class:
07.11.04 - DKK - Frank Jones, GB - 1p. + CK + 3. winner
06.11.04 - DTK - M.E.J. Meijer, NL - 1p. + CK + 4. winner
04.09.04 - DTK - J. Parker-Tucker, GB - 1p. + CK + 4. winner + best male no. 4
15.08.04 - DTK - Rainer Jacobs, D - 1p. + 2. winner + CK + club CC
14.08.04 - DKK - Kari Jarvinen, F - 1p. + 3. winner + CK
04.07.04 - DKK - Elsbeth Clerc, CH - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + best male + BOB.
13.06.04 - Finnish Kennel Club - Marie Hogarty, IR - ERI (1p + CK) + 1. winner + best male +CC + BOS = FINNISH CHAMPION.
12.06.04 - Finnish CTC - Graham Peers, GB - ERI (1p + CK) + 2. winner + RCC.
03.06.04 - DKK - Britta Roos Børjesson, S - 1p. + 4. winner + CK + best male no. 4.
18.04.04 - KFT Hannover - Knut S. Wilberg, N/GB - V3 "Superb dog of exc. type. Lovely outline. Something to be proud of."
17.04.04 - KFT Hannover - E. Heidecker, A - V2 + VDH.ChA-Res.
28.03.04 - KFT, Berlin - Ulltveit-Moe, S - V3.
27.03.04 - VDH, Berlin - O. Dolejsova, PL - V1 + VDH-ChA + Kft.CAC + Cacib + BOB + BERLIN WINNER 2004.
25.01.04 - KFT, Haan-Gruiten - Torsten Himmrich, D - V1 + KfT-CAC + VDH-ChA + BOB.

kerstinringo































New titles in 2003:
DANSK CHAMPION

Champion class:
02.11.03 - DTK - Katharina Bottenberg, D - 1p. + 3. winner + CK + best male no. 3
21.09.03 - DTK - Wera Hübenthal, N - 1p. + 4. winner + CK

Open class:
31.08.03 - KFT, Stuttgart - T. Hehir, Ir - V1 + KfT.CAC + VDH-ChA + Cacib + BIR + BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG WINNER 2003
17.08.03 - DKK - H. Assenmacher-Feyel, D - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + CC no. 3 + best male no 3 + Res.Cacib = DANSK CHAMPION
16.08.03 - DTK - B. Hasselgren-Ericsson, S - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + best male no 4
15.06.03 - DTK - H. O'Donoghue, Ir - 1p. + 1. winner + CK.
14.06.03 - DKK - Les Aspin, GB - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + CC no. 2 + best male no. 3.
29.05.03 - Germany, Worldshow - Katharina Bottenberg, D - V2 + Res.CDH.ChA.
09.02.03 - DKK - T. Hehir, Ir - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + best male no. 3 + CC no. 1.

Intermedia class:
25.08.02 - DTK - Anne Tove Strande, N - 1p. + 2. winner.
24.08.02 - DTK - Gitti Schwab - 1p. + 2. winner + CK
14.07.02 - DKK - Svend Løvenkjær, DK - 1p. + 2. winner + CK
13.07.02 - DTK - Pia Lundberg, S - 1p. + 2. winner + CK

Young class:
16.02.02 - DKK - Zena Thorn Andrews, GB - 1p. + 2. winner + CK. "Smashing young dog, who should do  well in future".
04.11.01 - DTK -  J. Watson, GB - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + best young dog + BIS3 YOUNG DOG.










 
Dkch Tam O'Shanter's In The Nick Of Time

Dkch Tam O'Shanter's In The Nick Of Time,
09.12.1995 - 20.09.2010.

Resize_of_Resize_of_nickypihalla2 ungnicky

intch nordch ww96 euw97 kbhv96-97
Rasken's Red Ranger
nordch intch sv98 Rasken's Robbie Robinson sech nordch Rasken's Robert De Niro Rasken's Ray Charles
Rasken's Rififi
Sech Rasken's Randie Howard Sarimont Simon Templar
Rasken's Raring
sech Tribuns Yrsa sech Rasken's Rodney Roughyline Ashy-ambrose
Rasken's Rödluvan
nordch intch Tribuns Ronja Rövardotter Tribuns Oberon
Tribuns Nike
Tam O'shanter's Chipper Lassie Neslein My Name Is Moon Shadow Dansprig's Fern Maskot Robin
Lanngkins Sprig
Rossarden Irish Velvet Rossarden Mr. Singleton
Rossarden Royal Lequeur
Tam O'Shanter's Cirkel Lanngkins Sandboy Snorrehus Jarramas
Dancairn Pernille
Dancairn Camilla Snorrehus Peppy
Juvena


2005:
Dkch Tam O'Shanter's In The Nick Of Time
BEST CAIRN TERRIER SENIOR OF THE YEAR
BEST TERRIER CLUB SENIOR OF THE YEAR NO. 2

2004:
BEST CAIRN TERRIER MALE NO. 9.
BEST TERRIER CLUB SENIOR OF THE YEAR NO. 1
BEST ALL BREED SENIOR NO. 10.

Veteran class:
07.04.07 - After nearly 14 months unplanned break from the show ring due to a bad back Dkch Tam O'Shanter's In The Nick Of Time quite amazingly makes a comeback to the show ring. At a national show under breed judges Alex Krasilnikoff he becomes best veteran and later on the day in ring of honour Nicky is placed as BEST IN SHOW 2 VETERAN !. When you are almost 11,5 years old it's a bit tirering going to shows, so the next day Nicky took an extra long and well deserved nap in "mothers" bed Wink

Veteran class:
19.02.06 - DTK - Walter Jungblut, D - 1p. + 2. winner.
18.02.06 - DKK - Phillip Greenway, UK - 1p. + 1. winner + best veteran male.

Nye titler i 2005;
Cairn Terrier Senior of the year no. 1, and
Senior of the year no. 2 in The Terrier Club.

Veteran class:
05.11.05 - DKK - Paolo Dandina, I - 1p. + CK + 1. vinder + bedste senior. "Excellent show condition for his age, masculine head, good pigmentation, good coat, good depth of chest, good movement and showmanship"

Senior class:
10.10.05 - Open show - Jens Martin Hansen - BOB + BIS 1 SENIOR + BEST IN SHOW.
18.09.05 - DTK - M. Supronowicz, PL - 1p. + CK + 1. winner + best senior + BIS 2 SENIOR.
17.09.05 - DKK - Sean Delmar, Ir - 1p. + CK + 1. winner + best senior.
14.08.05 - DKK - Lillian Brown, DK - 1p. + CK + 1. winner + best senior.
12.06.05 - DTK - S. Dolan, GB - 1p. + CK + 1. winner + best male no. 4 + best senior + BIS 1 SENIOR.
27.03.05 - DTK - Frauke Hinch, D - 1p. + CK + 1.winner + BIS 1 SENIOR.
12.02.05 - DTK - Marina Guidetti, I - 1p. + CK + 1. winner + best male no. 4 + Best senior + BIS 1 SENIOR.

New titles in 2004:
Best Danish Cairn Terrier male no. 9.
Danish Terrier Club: BIS TERRIER SENIOR NO. 1 
Danish Kennel Klub: BIS SENIOR ALL BREEDS NO. 10 IN 2004.

Senior class:
06.11.04 - DTK - M.E.J. Meijer, NL - 1p. + 1. winner + best senior + BIS 3 SENIOR
18.09.04 - DTK - Grethe Bergendahl, N - 1p. + 1. winner + best senior + BIS 1 SENIOR.
04.09.04 - DTK - J. Parker-Tucker, GB - 1p. + 1. winner.
15.08.04 - DTK - Rainer Jacobs, D - 1 p. + 1. winner + CK
14.08.04 - DKK - Kari Jarvinen, F - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + best male no. 3 + best senior BIS 3 SENIOR.
04.07.04 - DKK - Elsbeth Clerc, CH - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + Best senior + Best male no. 4. "Showing good condition, typical in head and expression, well built, solid body, hard coat, nice to see a dog in this condition."
03.07.04 - DTK - Bengt Nilsson, S - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + Best senior + BIS 2 SENIOR "Lovely senior and a true cairn terrier, still en winner in the ring."
06.06.04 - DKK - Yvonne v.d. Bogert, NL - 1p. + 1. winner + CK.
05.06.04 - DKK - Britta Roos Børjesson, S - 1p. + 1. winner + CK
18.04.04 - Germany, Kft - K. Wiberg, N/GB - V1 + best senior/veteran + BIS 1 SENIOR/VETERAN. "Lovely dog. High class. Beautiful head. Full of charme and personality. I love him much."
17.04.04 - Germany, Kft - E. Heidecker, A - V1, best senior/veteran + BIS 1 SENIOR/VETERAN. "8,5 jahre alter vorz. aufgeb. Rüde, kann sich als veteran sehen lassen, wunder schöner Kopf, sehr tempervoll, zeigt sich freudig, vorz. gangwerk, ein typischer vertreter seiner rasse. Ich kann dem besitzer nur gratulieren."
21.03.04 - DTK - David Winsley, GB - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + Best Senior + BIS 2 SENIOR "Moves and showes very well - congratulations to his owner"
20.03.04 - DTK - Birthe Steffensen, DK - 1p. + 1. winner + CK "Showing himself off with the courage of the jouth. Moving free, efficently, parallel and with lots of drive."
15.02.04 - DTK - W. Ronald Irving, UK - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + Best Senior + BIS 1 SENIOR.
14.02.04 - DKK - Raija Jarvinen, F - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + Best senior + BIS 2 SENIOR.
18.10.03 - Open cairn show - Kevin Holmes, UK - Best Senior + BIS 6.  "Very nice quality in excellent condition for age."
17.08.03 - DKK - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, D - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + Best Senior + Best male no. 2. "Super condition and confirmation. Beautyfull head, very masculin, excellently build body in all parts. Strong mover. A big compliment to the owner."
16.08.03 - DTK - B. Hasselgren-Ericsson, S - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + Best Senior + BIS 1 SENIOR.
09.02.03 - DKK - Tom Hehir, Ir - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + Bedste Senior + BIS 3 SENIOR
08.02.03 - DTK - J. S. Fernandes, E - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + Best Senior + BIS 3 SENIOR.

Champion class:
14.07.02 - DKK - Svend Løvenkjær, DK - 1p. + 2. winner + CK
13.07.02 - DTK - Pia Lundberg, S - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + Club CC + Best male no. 3
03.03.01 - DTK - Frances Hickey, Ir - 1p. + 2. winner + CK + Best male no. 4
11.02.01 - DKK - F. A. Somerfield, UK - 1p. + 4. winner + CK
16.09.00 - DTK - M. E. McKinlay - 1p. + 4. winner + CK

Sofahygge

























Open class:
19.03.00 - DTK - Gerard Cox, IR - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + best male no. 2 + CC no. 3  = DANISH CHAMPION
15.08.99 - DKK - R. Envall Larsson, S - 1p. + 3. winner + CK
02.05.99 - DTK - Cindy Pettersson, S - 1p. + 1. winner + CK
01.05.99 - DKK - A. D Scholten, NL - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + Best male no2 + CC no. 2 + R-Cacib.
10.04.99 - DTK - Berit Foss, N - 1p. + 1. winner + CK + CC no. 1 + Best male no. 3
14.02.99 - DKK - Joy O'Conner, IR - 1p. + 2. winner + CK
13.02.99 - DTK - Dubravka Reicher - 1p. + 4. winner + CK
04.10.98 - Open show, Svend Løvenkjær, DK - 1p. + 1.v. + BOB + BIG + BIS open + BIS2
15.08.98 - DKK - Ingrid Borchorst, DK - 1p. + 4. winner + CK
15.02.98 - DTK - Frauke Hinsch, D - 1p. + 3. winner + CK

cairn terrier

























Intermedia class:
02.11.97 - Torsten Himmrich, D  - 1p. + 1. winner + CK
01.11.97 - Micklethwaite, UK  - 1p. + 3. winner + CK
26.10.97 - Jarno Corneliussen, DK - open show -1p. + 1. winner + BOB + BIS2
20.06.97 - Kevin Holmes, UK - Europe show - 1p. + 2. vinder. 





Youngster:
04.05.97 - Lillian Brown, DK - 1p. + class winner + CK
03.05.97 - Walther Jungblut - 1p. + class winner + CK




 
Jumla Webdesign