English (United Kingdom)Danish(DK)
Multich Asta


TERRIER OF THE YEAR NO. 4 IN 2016
DKK BREED WINNER NO 2 IN 2016

BITCH OF THE YEAR 2016
BITCH OF THE YEAR 2015
Dkch Sech Klbch Dtkv15 Dech Intch Kbhv15 Lvch Devdhch
Asta aka Bella
born 30.10.2010.

Breeder: C. Josiasen
Owners: Ghita Jensen og Mary-Ann Josiasen

Asta headshotAsta

Limecastle's Dirty Harry

multich
cairn of the year 2007 2008 2009
Sensei's Platoon


multich wvw10
cairn of the year 2005 2006
Sensei's Sweet Dublin

sech dkch Vanajam Bon Voyage
Tupaia Tana Von Der Eidertalwiese
Sensei's Beratta dkch Sensei's Voldsomme Viking
Tupaia Tana Von Der Eidertalwiese
Limecastle's Bubblegum

dech
Rasken's Royal Tailer Made

multich Rottriver's Stable Rat
multich Penticharm L. H. Of Paracai
chch
Trumpington's Nevis
chch Trumpington's Life
intch My Copper Penny Du Jardin

Cashi's Kamma Of Mokke

Sensei's Mercedes dkch
Sensei's Voldsomme Viking
multich Sensei's Forrygende Fræser
dkch Annecairn Jasmin
Sensei's Olivia Newton John dkch Sensei's Voldsomme Viking
Sensei's Happy Holiday
Cashi's Mokke Of Olga multich cairn of the year 2000
Zalazar Jackpot
dkch Cairndy Luca Lorito 
dkch Cairndy Kringle
Sensei's Overdådige Olga dkch Foxymug's Tiger Sensei 
Annecairn Dino


Asta aka Bella


























2016
GERMAN KENNEL CLUB CHAMPION (DEVDHCH)

2015
CLUB CHAMPION
DTK VINDER 2015
GERMAN CLUB CHAMPION (KFT)
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
LATVIAN CHAMPION
RIGA WINNER 2015

2014
DANISH CHAMPION
SWEDISH CHAMPION

2016:

13.03 - DTK, Wim Wellens, NL - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOB + BEST IN SHOW NR. 2
12.03 - DTK, Per Kr. Andersen, NO - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BON + BEST IN SHOW
09.01 - VDH, Nürnberg, DE - Rainer Jacobs, D - KFT-cert + VDH-cert + Cacib + BIR + Alpen Winner 2016 + TYSK CHAMPION (DEVDHCH)

2015:

14.11 - LKF, Riga, Letland - Branislav Bane, SL - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOB + LATVIAN CHAMPION and RIGA WINNER 2015
01.11 - DKK, Svend Løvenkjær, DK - EX
31.10 - DKK, Laura Cox, IE - EX2 + CK
20.09 - DKK, Lillian Lleton, DK - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS + KØBENHAVNSVINDER 2015
19.09 - DTK, Peter Lauber, CH - EX
30.08 - DKK, Astrid Lundava, EE - EX4
29.08 - DTK, Jens Martin Hansen, DK - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS
16.08 - DKK, Martha Heine, DE - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS + Cacib - INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
15.08 - DKK, Hanne Laine Jensen, DK - EX4 + CK + 4. Best bitch
14.08 - DTK, Marie Due Petersen, DK - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS
14.05 - FDA, Mette Sørum, DK - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS
10.05 - DTK, Gert Christensen, DK - EX1 + CK + Bedste tæve + BOS - DTK VINDER 2015
09.05 - DTK, Jack Watson, UK - EX2 + CK + Klubcertifikat + Bedste tæve no. 2 - CLUB CHAMPION
30.10 - KFT, Luis Cunha, PT - EX1 + VDH CC + KFT R-CC
20.10 - KFT, Jurate Butkiene, LT - EX1 + VDH CC + KFT R-CC
26.04 - DKK, Mats Lindborg, SE - EX4
25.04 - DKK, Yvonne Cannon, IR - EX2 + CK
03.04 - DKK, Marina Ostrovskaya, RU - EX1 + CK + Best bitch + BOS

2014:

Championklasse:
13.07 - DTK, Svendborg - Hassi Assenmacher Feyel, DE - EX1 + CK + Club CC + BOS
12.07 - DTK, Svendborg - Arend Scholten, NL - EX2
01.06 - DTK, Hårlev - Enrique Mate Duran, ES - EX1 + CK + 2 x Club CC + BT3
31.05 - DTK, Hårlev - Dodo Sandahl, SE - EX2 + CK
18.05 - SKK, Hassleholm, Sverige - Luis Gorjão Henriques, PT - EX1 + CK + Cacib + BOS
17.05 - STK, Hörby, Sverige - Lillian Lleton, DK - CC + BOB = SWEDISH CHAMPION
11.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Mike Macbeth, CA - EX4 + CK
10.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Zvi Kupferberg, IS - EX1 + CK + Cacib + BOS
03.05 - KFT, Kröpelin - Orietta Zilli, IT - V1 + VDHCAC + KFTCAC + BOB
13.04 - DTK, Billund - Karl-Erik Johansson, SE - EX + CK

Åben klasse:
12.04 - DTK, Billund - John Canty, IR - EX1 + CK + CERT + 2. best bitch = DANISH CHAMPION
02.03 - DTK, Hårlev - Tuire Okkola, FI - EX1 + CK
01.03 - DTK, Hårlev - Aneta Sobkowska Popierala, PL - EX2 + CK
09.02 - DKK, Fredericia - Zsuzsanna Petik, HU - EX

2013:

24.11 - DTK, Billund - Peter Bakewell, UK - EX1 + CK + Cert + BOB
23.11 - DTK, Billund - Charlott Sandberg, SE - EX1 + CK
10.11 - VDH, Karlsruhe - Rainer Jacobs, DE - V1 + VDHCAC + KFTCAC + Cacib + BOB
09.11 - KFT, Karlsruhe - Muriel Froelich, F - V1 + VDHCAC + KFTCAC + BOS
03.11 - DKK, Herning - Branislav Rajic, SL - EX1 + CK + BT2 + Cacib
02.11 - DKK, Herning - V. M. Soleckyj Szpunar, PL - EX
13.10 - DTK, Hobro - Ann Rode, SE - EX1 + CK + BT3 + CC
12.10 - DTK, Aars - Ronald Irving, UK - EX1 + CK
05.10 - DTK, skue kreds 7 - Annette Bystrup, DK - EX1 + BIS  open + BIS2
22.09 - DTK, Hårlev - Svend Erik Løvenkjær, DK - EX2 + CK
21.09 - DKK, Ballerup - Nina Karlsdotter, SE - EX4
15.09 - Cairnskue - Jarno Corneliussen, DK - Bedste tæve + BIS 2
31.08 - KFT, Hamburg - Frauke Korte, DE - V1 + VDHCAC + KFTCAC + BOB
18.08 - DKK, Bornholm - Henrik Johansson, SE - EX
17.08 - DKK, Bornholm - Lillian Lleton, DK - EX3 + CK
16.06 - DKK, Vejen - Annette Bystrup, DK - EX3
15.06 - DTK, Hedensted - Francesco Cochetti, IT - EX4
09.05 - FDA, Stepping - Birgit Seloy, DK - EX4 + CK
05.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Liliane De Ridder, BE - EX2 - CK
04.05 - DKK, Roskilde - Janusz Opara, PL - VG



 
Jumla Webdesign